Summary Sony DSC-TX200V

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 1
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 3.3"
Aperture
Help f/3.5
Screen resolution
Help 1,229k dots
Wide angle
Help 26 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 60fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Sony Cyber-shot DSC-TX300V

Sony Cyber-shot DSC-TX200VSony Cyber-shot DSC-TX200V

Videos

Pros

Report a correction

The Sony DSC-TX200V vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Screen size Large screen Help
3.3"
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Touch screen Touch screen Help
Fewer buttons
GPS Built-in GPS Help
Great for travel
Weight Light Help
129 g
Screen resolution High resolution screen Help
1,229k dots
Size Quite small Help
Ultra compact (96×58×16 mm)
Light sensitivity Good maximum light sensitivity Help
12,800 ISO
Screen type OLED Screen Help
Bright and vivid
Thickness Thin Help
0.6"
Waterproof Waterproof Help
Great at the beach

Cons

Report a correction

The Sony DSC-TX200V vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.5
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
10 fps
Battery life Shorter battery life Help
220 shots
Announced Old Help
January 2012
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1600 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Focus points Fewer focus points Help
9
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
2 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Sony Cyber-shot DSC-TX200Vback photo of the Sony Cyber-shot DSC-TX200Vangle photo of the Sony Cyber-shot DSC-TX200V

Discussion

Sony Cyber-shot DSC-TX200V
Cyber-shot DSC-TX200V
Sony

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments