Summary Samsung WB650

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 11
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 15x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.2
Screen resolution
Help 920k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung HZ35W

Samsung WB650Samsung WB650

gallery

Explore our gallery of 3 sample photos taken by the Samsung WB650.

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung WB650 vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Great wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
GPS Built-in GPS Help
Great for travel
Screen type OLED Screen Help
Bright and vivid
Report a correction

The Samsung WB650 vs other recent travel zooms

Screen resolution High resolution screen Help
920k dots
Thickness Thin Help
1.1"

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung WB650 vs other recent compacts

Light sensitivity Poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.8 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Weight Heavy Help
245 g
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.16x4.62mm
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Report a correction

The Samsung WB650 vs other recent travel zooms

Zoom Poor zoom Help
15x
Movie format HD movies Help
720p @ 30fps

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung WB650back photo of the Samsung WB650angle photo of the Samsung WB650

Discussion

Samsung WB650
WB650
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 1 comments

sjogro (2:27 PM, January 10, 2012)
€1026 ? Gotta be a typo right?