Summary Samsung TL320

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 8
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung WB1000

Samsung TL320Samsung TL320

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung TL320 vs other recent compacts

Aperture Wide aperture Help
f/2.8
Wide angle Great wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (97×61×21 mm)
Screen type OLED Screen Help
Bright and vivid
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
  2. Sensor shift
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung TL320 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
February 2009
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
460k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung TL320back photo of the Samsung TL320angle photo of the Samsung TL320

Discussion

Samsung TL320
TL320
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments