Summary Samsung TL240

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 12
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 7x
Screen size
Help 3.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help Unknown
Wide angle
Help 31 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung ST5000

Samsung TL240Samsung TL240

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung TL240 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Screen size Large screen Help
3.5"
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"
Zoom Huge zoom Help
7x
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (104×58×20 mm)
Touch screen Touch screen Help
Fewer buttons
Weight Light Help
160 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung TL240 vs other recent compacts

Movie format HD movies Help
720p @ 30fps
Light sensitivity Poor maximum light sensitivity Help
4,800 ISO
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
31 mm
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1500 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung TL240back photo of the Samsung TL240angle photo of the Samsung TL240

Discussion

Samsung TL240
TL240
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments