Summary Samsung TL220

Prices Price
Camera only
$617
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 9
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4.6x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.5
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 27 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung ST500

Samsung TL220Samsung TL220

gallery

Explore our gallery of 1 sample photo taken by the Samsung TL220.

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung TL220 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (100×60×19 mm)
Touch screen Touch screen Help
Fewer buttons
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Thickness Thin Help
0.7"

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung TL220 vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.5
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.8 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Lowest price Expensive Help
$616.83
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
27 mm
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.13x4.6mm
Announced Old Help
August 2009
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung TL220back photo of the Samsung TL220angle photo of the Samsung TL220

Discussion

Samsung TL220
TL220
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments