Summary Samsung TL210

Prices Price
Camera only
$635
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 12
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.5
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 27 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung PL150

Samsung TL210Samsung TL210

gallery

Explore our gallery of 17 sample photos taken by the Samsung TL210.

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung TL210 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (99×59×20 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung TL210 vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
27 mm
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.8 MP
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Lowest price Expensive Help
$635.15
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.13x4.6mm
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
8 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung TL210back photo of the Samsung TL210angle photo of the Samsung TL210

Discussion

Samsung TL210
TL210
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments