Summary Samsung TL205

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung PL100

Samsung TL205Samsung TL205

gallery

Explore our gallery of 2 sample photos taken by the Samsung TL205.

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung TL205 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (99×59×20 mm)

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung TL205 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1500 of a second
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung TL205back photo of the Samsung TL205angle photo of the Samsung TL205

Discussion

Samsung TL205
TL205
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments