Summary Samsung TL105

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 1
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4.1x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3.2
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 27 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung ST60

Samsung TL105Samsung TL105

gallery

Explore our gallery of 45 sample photos taken by the Samsung TL105.

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung TL105 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.6"
Size Really small Help
Ultra compact (91×56×16 mm)
Weight Very light Help
96 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung TL105 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
4.1x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
27 mm
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Digital
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.18x4.55mm
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung TL105back photo of the Samsung TL105angle photo of the Samsung TL105

Discussion

Samsung TL105
TL105
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments