Summary Samsung TL100

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 800 x 592 @ 20fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung ST50

Samsung TL100Samsung TL100

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung TL100 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung TL100 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Digital
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
Announced Old Help
January 2009
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Size Slightly large Help
Compact (105×61×37 mm)
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Thickness Thick Help
1.5"
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung TL100back photo of the Samsung TL100angle photo of the Samsung TL100

Discussion

Samsung TL100
TL100
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments