Summary Samsung ST60

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 1
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4.1x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3.2
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 27 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung TL105

Samsung ST60Samsung ST60

gallery

Explore our gallery of 45 sample photos taken by the Samsung ST60.

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung ST60 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.6"
Size Really small Help
Ultra compact (91×56×16 mm)
Weight Very light Help
96 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung ST60 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
4.1x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.7 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Movie format HD movies Help
720p @ 30fps
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Digital
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.18x4.55mm
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung ST60back photo of the Samsung ST60angle photo of the Samsung ST60

Discussion

Samsung ST60
ST60
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 1 comments

Lobna22 (2:28 AM, August 06, 2011)
where does is the socket? where do i place the cable to transfermy pics onto the pc?? is it supposed to be this hard or am i that dumb? im not usually that dumb so help me out here lol