Summary Samsung SL310

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3.6x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 800 x 592 @ 20fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung L310W

Samsung SL310Samsung SL310

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung SL310 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Size Quite small Help
Compact (92×61×23 mm)

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung SL310 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
3.6x
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
8 seconds
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
Announced Old Help
July 2008
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1500 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung SL310back photo of the Samsung SL310angle photo of the Samsung SL310

Discussion

Samsung SL310
SL310
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments