Summary Samsung L201

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 1
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/3
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung SL201

Samsung L201Samsung L201

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung L201 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Weight Light Help
150 g
Size Quite small Help
Ultra compact (90×58×19 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.7"

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung L201 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
July 2008
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1500 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung L201back photo of the Samsung L201angle photo of the Samsung L201

Discussion

Samsung L201
L201
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments