Summary Samsung HZ35W

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 8
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 15x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.2
Screen resolution
Help 920k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung WB650

Samsung HZ35WSamsung HZ35W

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung HZ35W vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Great wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Screen resolution High resolution screen Help
920k dots
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Screen type OLED Screen Help
Bright and vivid
Report a correction

The Samsung HZ35W vs other recent travel zooms

GPS Built-in GPS Help
Great for travel
Thickness Thin Help
1.1"
Size Really small Help
Compact (107×61×28 mm)
Weight Light Help
245 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung HZ35W vs other recent compacts

Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Weight Heavy Help
245 g
Report a correction

The Samsung HZ35W vs other recent travel zooms

Zoom Poor zoom Help
15x
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
16 seconds
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.8 MP
Sensor size Small sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.16x4.62mm
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung HZ35Wback photo of the Samsung HZ35Wangle photo of the Samsung HZ35W

Discussion

Samsung HZ35W
HZ35W
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments