Summary Samsung CL65

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 3.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.6
Screen resolution
Help 1,152k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Samsung ST1000

Samsung CL65Samsung CL65

gallery

Explore our gallery of 13 sample photos taken by the Samsung CL65.

Pros

Report a correction

The Samsung CL65 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Screen size Large screen Help
3.5"
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Thickness Thin Help
0.7"
Screen resolution High resolution screen Help
1,152k dots
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (100×61×19 mm)
Touch screen Touch screen Help
Fewer buttons

Cons

Report a correction

The Samsung CL65 vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.6
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
September 2008
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
4,800 ISO
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Samsung CL65back photo of the Samsung CL65angle photo of the Samsung CL65

Discussion

Samsung CL65
CL65
Samsung

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments