Summary Panasonic DMC-FX68

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 25 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX66

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX68Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX68

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FX68 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Weight Light Help
145 g
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (97×54×22 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Longest exposure Very long exposures Help
60 seconds

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FX68 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
2.3 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.13x4.6mm
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX68back photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX68angle photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX68

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX68
Lumix DMC-FX68
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments