Summary Panasonic DMC-FT1

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 2
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4.6x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix DMC-TS1

gallery

Explore our gallery of 15 sample photos taken by the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FT1.

Pros

Cons

Discussion

Placeholder
Lumix DMC-FT1
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 1 comments

Pete (9:43 PM, March 22, 2012)
you say it hasn't got a built in flash, but it has!! I've used one, and you can see it in the photo's....D'oh!