Summary Panasonic DMC-FS11

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH3

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS11Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS11

Replacement

Panasonic has replaced the Lumix DMC-FS11 with the DMC-FS22.

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS22
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS22 announced May 2011
Touch screen Has a touch screen
Screen size Larger screen
Size Smaller

Compare the new Panasonic DMC-FS22 vs the DMC-FS11

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FS11 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Weight Light Help
165 g
Size Quite small Help
Compact (98×55×24 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Longest exposure Very long exposures Help
60 seconds

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FS11 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1600 of a second
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
5.5 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS11back photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS11angle photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS11

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS11
Lumix DMC-FS11
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments