Summary Panasonic DMC-FH3

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS11

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH3Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH3

Replacement

Panasonic has replaced the Lumix DMC-FH3 with the DMC-FH5 and DMC-FH7.

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH5
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH5 announced January 2011
Size Smaller
Thickness Thinner

Compare the new Panasonic DMC-FH5 vs the DMC-FH3

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH7
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH7 announced May 2011
Touch screen Has a touch screen
Screen size Larger screen
Size Smaller

Compare the new Panasonic DMC-FH7 vs the DMC-FH3

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FH3 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Weight Light Help
165 g
Size Quite small Help
Compact (98×55×24 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Longest exposure Very long exposures Help
60 seconds

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FH3 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1600 of a second
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
5.5 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH3back photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH3angle photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH3

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH3
Lumix DMC-FH3
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments