Summary Panasonic ZS35

Prices Price
Camera only
$338
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 2
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 8
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 20x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix TZ55

Panasonic Lumix ZS35

Videos

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic ZS35 vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Great wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Screen flips out Flip-out screen Help
Great for movies
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Report a correction

The Panasonic ZS35 vs other recent travel zooms

Thickness Thin Help
1.3"
Lowest price Very inexpensive Help
$337.89
Weight Light Help
240 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic ZS35 vs other recent compacts

Size Slightly large Help
Compact (111×64×34 mm)
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
Weight Heavy Help
240 g
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
10 fps
Focus points Fewer focus points Help
21
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Report a correction

The Panasonic ZS35 vs other recent travel zooms

Zoom Below average zoom Help
20x
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.6 MP
Announced Old Help
January 2014
Longest exposure Very short exposures Help
4 seconds
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
460k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Small sensor Help
1/2.5" 6.08x4.56mm
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix ZS35angle photo of the Panasonic Lumix ZS35

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix ZS35
Lumix ZS35
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments