Summary Panasonic TZ35

Prices Price
Camera only
$1,805
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 4
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 8
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 20x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 60fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix ZS25

Panasonic Lumix TZ35Panasonic Lumix TZ35

gallery

Explore our gallery of 50 sample photos taken by the Panasonic Lumix TZ35.

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic TZ35 vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Great wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Longest exposure Long exposures Help
30 seconds
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Report a correction

The Panasonic TZ35 vs other recent travel zooms

Size Really small Help
Compact (105×59×28 mm)
Weight Very light Help
193 g
Thickness Thin Help
1.1"

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic TZ35 vs other recent compacts

Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
5 fps
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Lowest price Very expensive Help
$1,804.85
Report a correction

The Panasonic TZ35 vs other recent travel zooms

Zoom Below average zoom Help
20x
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.7 MP
Battery life Shorter battery life Help
260 shots
Announced Old Help
January 2013
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
460k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.17x4.55mm
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix TZ35back photo of the Panasonic Lumix TZ35angle photo of the Panasonic Lumix TZ35

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix TZ35
Lumix TZ35
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments