Summary Panasonic FT5

Prices Price
Camera only
$397
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 11
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 12
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4.6x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 60fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix TS5

Videos

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic FT5 vs other recent waterproof cameras

Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Continuous shooting Rapid fire Help
10 fps
GPS Built-in GPS Help
Great for travel
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Battery life Above average battery life Help
370 shots
Longest exposure Very long exposures Help
60 seconds

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic FT5 vs other recent waterproof cameras

Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Screen type Screen type Help
LCD
Lowest price Expensive Help
$396.99
Light sensitivity Poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Announced Old Help
January 2013
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1300 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix FT5

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix FT5
Lumix FT5
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments