Summary Panasonic DMC-TS6

Prices Price
Camera only
$500
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 2
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 2
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4.6x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 60fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix DMC-FT6

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-TS6 vs other recent waterproof cameras

Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
GPS Built-in GPS Help
Great for travel
Battery life Above average battery life Help
370 shots
Longest exposure Very long exposures Help
60 seconds

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-TS6 vs other recent waterproof cameras

Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Screen type Screen type Help
LCD
Lowest price Expensive Help
$499.99
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
January 2015
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1300 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-TS6

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix DMC-TS6
Lumix DMC-TS6
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments