Summary Panasonic DMC-FT6

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#6 of 10
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4.6x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 60fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix DMC-TS6

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FT6 vs other recent waterproof cameras

Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Battery life Above average battery life Help
370 shots
Longest exposure Very long exposures Help
60 seconds
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
GPS Built-in GPS Help
Great for travel

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FT6 vs other recent waterproof cameras

Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Announced Old Help
January 2015
Screen type Screen type Help
LCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1300 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FT6

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FT6
Lumix DMC-FT6
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments