Summary Panasonic DMC-FS22

Prices Price
Camera only
$225
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 3
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 10
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.1
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 24fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Panasonic Lumix DMC-FH7

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS22Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS22

Pros

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FS22 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Size Really small Help
Super compact (95×56×19 mm)
Touch screen Touch screen Help
Fewer buttons
Weight Very light Help
126 g
Longest exposure Very long exposures Help
60 seconds
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"
Lowest price Inexpensive Help
$224.76

Cons

Report a correction

The Panasonic DMC-FS22 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
4x
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Battery life Shorter battery life Help
240 shots
Announced Old Help
May 2011
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1600 of a second
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
4.4 fps
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS22back photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS22angle photo of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS22

Discussion

Panasonic Lumix DMC-FS22
Lumix DMC-FS22
Panasonic

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments