Summary Olympus mju 800 Digital

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 215k dots
Wide angle
Help 38 mm
Movie format
Help 480p
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 800

Pros

The Olympus mju 800 Digital vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard

Cons

The Olympus mju 800 Digital vs other recent compacts

Zoom Poor zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
215k dots
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
4 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
38 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
8 MP
Announced Old Help
May 2005
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Discussion

Showing 0 comments