Summary Olympus 780 Digital

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.5
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 36 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 780

Olympus mju 780 DigitalOlympus mju 780 Digital

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 780 Digital vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Size Quite small Help
Compact (100×55×24 mm)
Zoom Above average zoom Help
5x
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 780 Digital vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.5
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.16x4.62mm
Announced Old Help
March 2007
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
36 mm
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
800 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
7.1 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus mju 780 Digitalback photo of the Olympus mju 780 Digitalangle photo of the Olympus mju 780 Digital

Discussion

Olympus mju 780 Digital
mju 780 Digital
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments