Summary Olympus 760 Digital

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.4
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 37 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 15fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 760

Olympus mju 760 DigitalOlympus mju 760 Digital

gallery

Explore our gallery of 10 sample photos taken by the Olympus mju 760 Digital.

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 760 Digital vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Size Quite small Help
Compact (99×54×24 mm)
Weight Light Help
160 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 760 Digital vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.4
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
37 mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.1 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.16x4.62mm
Announced Old Help
January 2007
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Zoom Poor zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
800 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
7.1 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus mju 760 Digitalback photo of the Olympus mju 760 Digitalangle photo of the Olympus mju 760 Digital

Discussion

Olympus mju 760 Digital
mju 760 Digital
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments