Summary Olympus 730 Digital

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 12
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.5
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 38 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 730

Olympus mju 730 DigitalOlympus mju 730 Digital

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 730 Digital vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (96×62×21 mm)
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 730 Digital vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.5
Movie format Low resolution movies Help
480p @ 30fps
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
3.7 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Zoom Poor zoom Help
3x
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
38 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
800 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
7.1 MP
Announced Old Help
August 2006
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus mju 730 Digitalback photo of the Olympus mju 730 Digitalangle photo of the Olympus mju 730 Digital

Discussion

Olympus mju 730 Digital
mju 730 Digital
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments