Summary Olympus 7030

Prices Price
Camera only
$165
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 1
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 7x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 480p
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 7030

Olympus mju 7030Olympus mju 7030

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 7030 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Size Quite small Help
Compact (93×56×26 mm)
Weight Light Help
140 g
Zoom Huge zoom Help
7x
Thickness Thin Help
1"
Lowest price Inexpensive Help
$165.48

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 7030 vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
0.7 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.13x4.6mm
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.8 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus mju 7030back photo of the Olympus mju 7030angle photo of the Olympus mju 7030

Discussion

Olympus mju 7030
mju 7030
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments