Summary Olympus 700 Digital

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.4
Screen resolution
Help 115k dots
Wide angle
Help 37 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 15fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 700

Olympus mju 700 DigitalOlympus mju 700 Digital

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 700 Digital vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (95×56×20 mm)
Weight Light Help
140 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 700 Digital vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.4
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
37 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.16x4.62mm
Announced Old Help
January 2006
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Zoom Poor zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
115k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
400 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
7.1 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1000 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus mju 700 Digitalback photo of the Olympus mju 700 Digitalangle photo of the Olympus mju 700 Digital

Discussion

Olympus mju 700 Digital
mju 700 Digital
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments