Summary Olympus 5010

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 26 mm
Movie format
Help 720p
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 5010

Olympus mju 5010Olympus mju 5010

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 5010 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (95×56×20 mm)
Weight Light Help
126 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 5010 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
0.7 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
4 seconds
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus mju 5010back photo of the Olympus mju 5010angle photo of the Olympus mju 5010

Discussion

Olympus mju 5010
mju 5010
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments