Summary Olympus mju 410 Digital

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 1.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.1
Screen resolution
Help 134k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 320 x 240 @ 15fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 410

Pros

The Olympus mju 410 Digital vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Tunnel

Cons

The Olympus mju 410 Digital vs other recent compacts

Zoom Poor zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
134k dots
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.5" 5.75x4.31mm
Announced Old Help
February 2004
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Screen size Small screen Help
1.5"
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
2 fps
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
3.9 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1000 of a second

Discussion

Showing 0 comments