Summary Olympus 1200 Digital

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 15
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help Unknown
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus Stylus 1200

Olympus mju 1200 DigitalOlympus mju 1200 Digital

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 1200 Digital vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Size Quite small Help
Compact (98×56×23 mm)
Weight Light Help
125 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 1200 Digital vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
7 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
4 seconds
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
400 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
August 2007
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus mju 1200 Digitalback photo of the Olympus mju 1200 Digitalangle photo of the Olympus mju 1200 Digital

Discussion

Olympus mju 1200 Digital
mju 1200 Digital
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments