Summary Olympus Stylus 750

Prices Price
Camera only
$412
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 9
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help 215k dots
Wide angle
Help 36 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 15fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus mju 750 Digital

Olympus Stylus 750Olympus Stylus 750

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus Stylus 750 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (96×54×24 mm)

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus Stylus 750 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
215k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
800 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
7.1 MP
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.16x4.62mm
Announced Old Help
August 2006
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
36 mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
3.5 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
4 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus Stylus 750back photo of the Olympus Stylus 750angle photo of the Olympus Stylus 750

Discussion

Olympus Stylus 750
Stylus 750
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments