Summary Olympus 7030

Prices Price
Camera only
$325
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 5
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 15
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 7x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 480p
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus mju 7030

Olympus Stylus 7030Olympus Stylus 7030

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 7030 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
1"
Lowest price Inexpensive Help
$324.88
Size Quite small Help
Compact (93×56×26 mm)
Weight Light Help
140 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 7030 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
7x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
January 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
0.7 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
4 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus Stylus 7030back photo of the Olympus Stylus 7030angle photo of the Olympus Stylus 7030

Discussion

Olympus Stylus 7030
Stylus 7030
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments