Summary Olympus 7010

Prices Price
Camera only
$268
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 5
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 7x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus mju 7010

Olympus Stylus 7010Olympus Stylus 7010

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus 7010 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
1"
Lowest price Inexpensive Help
$268.13
Size Quite small Help
Compact (98×56×26 mm)
Weight Light Help
145 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus 7010 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
7x
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
July 2009
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
4 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus Stylus 7010back photo of the Olympus Stylus 7010angle photo of the Olympus Stylus 7010

Discussion

Olympus Stylus 7010
Stylus 7010
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments