Summary Olympus Stylus 600

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 12
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.1
Screen resolution
Help 115k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 15fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus mju 600 Digital

Pros

The Olympus Stylus 600 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
1.1"
Size Quite small Help
Compact (97×55×27 mm)

Cons

The Olympus Stylus 600 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Poor zoom Help
3x
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
500 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
5.9 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1000 of a second
Movie format Low resolution movies Help
480p @ 15fps
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
115k dots
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.3 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.5" 5.75x4.31mm
Announced Old Help
August 2005
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Discussion

Showing 0 comments