Summary Olympus FE-100

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 10
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 1.5"
Aperture
Help f/3
Screen resolution
Help 130k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 320 x 240 @ 15fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus X-705

Pros

The Olympus FE-100 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Weight Light Help
160 g

Cons

The Olympus FE-100 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
130k dots
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
320 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
3.9 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Thickness Thick Help
1.5"
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
2 seconds
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Screen size Very small screen Help
1.5"
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
None
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
August 2005
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Discussion

Showing 0 comments