Summary Olympus C-460 Zoom

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 1.8"
Aperture
Help f/3.1
Screen resolution
Help 85k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 320 x 240
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus D-580 Zoom

Pros

The Olympus C-460 Zoom vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Tunnel

Cons

The Olympus C-460 Zoom vs other recent compacts

Zoom Poor zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
85k dots
Size Slightly large Help
Compact (108×58×37 mm)
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.5 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/3" 5.27x3.96mm
Announced Old Help
February 2004
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Screen size Small screen Help
1.8"
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
400 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
3.9 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Thickness Thick Help
1.5"
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
1 seconds

Discussion

Showing 0 comments