Summary Olympus C-25

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 12
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.1
Screen resolution
Help 154k dots
Wide angle
Help 36 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 15fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Olympus FE-20, Olympus X-15

Olympus C-25Olympus C-25

Pros

Report a correction

The Olympus C-25 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (96×57×22 mm)
Weight Light Help
128 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Olympus C-25 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Poor zoom Help
3x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
154k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,000 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
8 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
36 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
Announced Old Help
August 2008
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Olympus C-25back photo of the Olympus C-25angle photo of the Olympus C-25

Discussion

Olympus C-25
C-25
Olympus

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments