Summary Kyocera S3

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 2x
Screen size
Help 1.5"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help Unknown
Wide angle
Help 38 mm
Movie format
Help 320 x 240
see all specifications

Also known as: Kyocera Yashica Finecam S3

gallery

Explore our gallery of 6 sample photos taken by the Kyocera Finecam S3.

Pros

The Kyocera S3 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Tunnel

Cons

The Kyocera S3 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
2x
Screen size Small screen Help
1.5"
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
March 2001
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
38 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
3.1 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Thickness Thick Help
2.2"
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
1 seconds

Discussion

Showing 0 comments