Summary Kodak DCS560

Prices Price
Body only
Unknown
Kit
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 9
Specifications Key specs
Sensor size
Help Unknown
Screen resolution
Help Unknown
Megapixels
Help 6.1 MP
Movie format
Help None
Screen size
Help Unknown
Light sensitivity
Help 200 ISO
see all specifications
Lenses Lenses
Browse Kodak DCS560 lenses at LensHero

Also known as: Canon D6000

Kodak DCS560

Pros

Cons

The Kodak DCS560 vs other recent entry-level DSLRs

Movie format No movies Help
None
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1 fps
Live view No live view Help
Preview with viewfinder
Weather sealed No weather sealing Help
Need to shelter it from weather
Autofocus Manual focus only Help
None
Announced Old Help
September 1998
Light sensitivity (boost) Lacks boost light sensitivity Help
None
Built-in focus motor No focus motor Help
Won't autofocus with all lenses
Thickness Thick Help
6.9"
Built-in flash No built-in flash Help
Professional
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Light sensitivity Poor maximum light sensitivity Help
200 ISO
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Viewfinder Uses battery, see less detail Help
Tunnel
GPS No GPS Help
Missing geo-tagging
Size Quite large Help
Large (161×92×174 mm)
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Weight Very heavy Help
1,650 g
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

angle photo of the Kodak DCS560

Discussion

Showing 0 comments