Summary Fujifilm Z808EXR

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 3.5"
Aperture
Help f/3.9
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix Z800EXR

Fujifilm FinePix Z808EXRFujifilm FinePix Z808EXR

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm Z808EXR vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (98×59×20 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"
Screen size Large screen Help
3.5"
Touch screen Touch screen Help
Fewer buttons
Weight Light Help
158 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm Z808EXR vs other recent compacts

Aperture Narrow aperture Help
f/3.9
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.6 fps
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
July 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
460k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
4 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix Z808EXRback photo of the Fujifilm FinePix Z808EXRangle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix Z808EXR

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix Z808EXR
FinePix Z808EXR
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments