Summary Fujifilm S9500

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 4
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 10.7x
Screen size
Help 1.8"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 118k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix S9000 Zoom

gallery

Explore our gallery of 50 sample photos taken by the Fujifilm FinePix S9500.

Pros

The Fujifilm S9500 vs other recent digicams

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Fastest shutter speed Fast shutter speed Help
1/4000 of a second
Storage slots More storage slots Help
2

The Fujifilm S9500 vs other recent pro digicams

External flash External flash Help
Better lighting
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Digital

Cons

The Fujifilm S9500 vs other recent digicams

Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
118k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
July 2005

The Fujifilm S9500 vs other recent pro digicams

Aperture Narrow aperture Help
f/2.8
Screen size Very small screen Help
1.8"
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.1 MP
GPS No GPS Help
Missing geo-tagging
Weight Heavy Help
745 g
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/1.7" 7.78x5.83mm
Size Quite large Help
Large (128×93×129 mm)
Autofocus contrast detection autofocus Help
slower focusing
Thickness Thick Help
5.1"

Discussion

Showing 0 comments