Summary Fujifilm S6000fd

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 3
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 10.7x
Screen size
Help 2.5"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 235k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 480p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix S6500fd

Fujifilm FinePix S6000fdFujifilm FinePix S6000fd

gallery

Explore our gallery of 50 sample photos taken by the Fujifilm FinePix S6000fd.

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm S6000fd vs other recent digicams

Aperture Very wide aperture Help
f/2.8
Fastest shutter speed Fast shutter speed Help
1/4000 of a second
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Report a correction

The Fujifilm S6000fd vs other recent pro digicams

Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Digital

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm S6000fd vs other recent digicams

Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
235k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Battery life Very short battery life Help
200 shots
Announced Old Help
July 2006
Report a correction

The Fujifilm S6000fd vs other recent pro digicams

Aperture Very narrow aperture Help
f/2.8
Screen size Small screen Help
2.5"
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
2.2 fps
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
6.1 MP
GPS No GPS Help
Missing geo-tagging
Weight Very heavy Help
700 g
Sensor size Small sensor Help
1/1.7" 7.6x5.7mm
Size Quite large Help
Large (131×98×128 mm)
Light sensitivity Poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Autofocus contrast detection autofocus Help
slower focusing
Thickness Thick Help
5"

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S6000fdback photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S6000fdangle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S6000fd

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix S6000fd
FinePix S6000fd
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments