Summary Fujifilm S1800

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 4
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 18x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.1
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix S1880

Fujifilm FinePix S1800Fujifilm FinePix S1800

gallery

Explore our gallery of 50 sample photos taken by the Fujifilm FinePix S1800.

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm S1800 vs other recent digicams

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Digital
Report a correction

The Fujifilm S1800 vs other recent super zooms

Size Really small Help
Prosumer size (110×73×81 mm)
Weight Very light Help
337 g
Thickness Thin Help
3.2"

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm S1800 vs other recent digicams

Movie format HD movies Help
720p @ 30fps
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.3 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Announced Old Help
February 2010
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
High-speed framerate High speed movies Help
Not supported
Supports 24p No 24p movies Help
Missing that film look
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Thickness Thick Help
3.2"
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Report a correction

The Fujifilm S1800 vs other recent super zooms

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.1
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Sensor shift
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.8 MP
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
External flash No external flash Help
Less expandable
Zoom Below average zoom Help
18x
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor size Small sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.16x4.62mm
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
8 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S1800back photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S1800angle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S1800

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix S1800
FinePix S1800
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments