Summary Fujifilm F305EXR

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 8
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 15x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.3
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 24fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix F300EXR

Fujifilm FinePix F305EXRFujifilm FinePix F305EXR

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm F305EXR vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Great wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Report a correction

The Fujifilm F305EXR vs other recent travel zooms

Size Quite small Help
Compact (104×59×33 mm)
Weight Light Help
215 g
Thickness Thin Help
1.3"

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm F305EXR vs other recent compacts

Size Slightly large Help
Compact (104×59×33 mm)
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1500 of a second
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.5 fps
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Report a correction

The Fujifilm F305EXR vs other recent travel zooms

Zoom Poor zoom Help
15x
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Sensor shift
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
July 2010
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
8 seconds
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
460k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
10.6 MP
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2" 6.4x4.8mm
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix F305EXRback photo of the Fujifilm FinePix F305EXRangle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix F305EXR

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix F305EXR
FinePix F305EXR
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments