Summary Fujifilm FinePix

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3.9
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm Z115

Fujifilm FinePix Z110Fujifilm FinePix Z110

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm FinePix vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Touch screen Touch screen Help
Fewer buttons
Weight Light Help
145 g
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (97×58×20 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm FinePix vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.9
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
230k dots
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.7 MP
Battery life Shorter battery life Help
220 shots
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.17x4.55mm
Announced Old Help
January 2012
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
4 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix Z110back photo of the Fujifilm FinePix Z110angle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix Z110

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix Z110
FinePix
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments