Summary Fujifilm XP22

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 2
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3.9
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix XP20

Fujifilm FinePix XP22Fujifilm FinePix XP22

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm XP22 vs other recent waterproof cameras

Size Quite small Help
Compact (99×68×24 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
GPS Built-in GPS Help
Great for travel
Weight Light Help
162 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm XP22 vs other recent waterproof cameras

Aperture Narrow aperture Help
f/3.9
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Screen size Very small screen Help
2.7"
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
0.8 fps
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Screen type Screen type Help
LCD
Announced Old Help
January 2012
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Movie format HD movies Help
720p @ 30fps
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Sensor shift
Light sensitivity Poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Battery life Shorter battery life Help
200 shots
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix XP22back photo of the Fujifilm FinePix XP22angle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix XP22

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix XP22
FinePix XP22
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments