Summary Fujifilm T205

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 6
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 10x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/3.4
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix T200

Fujifilm FinePix T205Fujifilm FinePix T205

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm T205 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Huge zoom Help
10x
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Report a correction

The Fujifilm T205 vs other recent travel zooms

Size Really small Help
Compact (97×57×28 mm)
Weight Very light Help
151 g
Thickness Thin Help
1.1"

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm T205 vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.4
Autofocus contrast detection autofocus Help
slower focusing
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.2 fps
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Report a correction

The Fujifilm T205 vs other recent travel zooms

Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.7 MP
Sensor size Small sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.18x4.55mm
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Zoom Very poor zoom Help
10x
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Sensor shift
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
February 2011
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
8 seconds

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix T205back photo of the Fujifilm FinePix T205angle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix T205

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix T205
FinePix T205
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments